,
Message sent from:

Upper Site Staff 2019-2020

Deputy Head of Upper Site

Clare Langhorne

School Business Manager

Lynne Thibaut

Upper Site Key Stage Leaders

Key Stage 3

Linda Williams
Key Stage 4 Hazell Hempenstall & Matt Hurley

 

Curricular responsibility

Maths                            Neil Watson
English Jane Moore
DT/Art  Sally Lightburn-Jones                                          
ASC Unit Liason  Mary McPhail
PSCHE Linda Williams
RE/SMSC Samantha Simson/Sonia Boon
Humanities Laura Rochford
Independence & Funtional Skills                                                                    Simon Blades
Drama Sophie Stewart
Music/French Miss C Ashton
Science & Investigative Learning incorporating ICT Matthew Hurley
P.E & Nominated Careers Lead Hazel Hempenstall

Upper Site Classes & Teachers

Peacocks Neil Watson
Puffins Tommy Dudeney
Swans Jess Deacon / Kate Llewellyn
Kestrels Laura Rochford
Owls Linda Williams
Falcons Sally Lightburn-Jones / Simon Blades
Ospreys Sophie Stewart / Emily Morton
Flamingoes Sam Simson / Sonia Boon
Eagles Thomas Courtice
Year 10/11 Matt Hurley / Jane Moore / Hazel Hempenstall

Support Staff

 

Barbara Ayliffe                                         Catherine Havers                         Mandy Simmerling  
Joseph Backhouse-Barber Joe Harman Karen Tinsley  
Keilly Blann Tara Johnson Sarah Turner  
Lisa Bourne Kate Johnson Gina Wilson  
Lisa Bromley Clare Keeffe Frankie York  
Jonathan Bureau Rosemary Laing    
Tracy Carter Tracy Livermore    
Elena Devesa Soler Dee Micheli    
Wayne Dobbin Christine Mihocic    
Kelly Elkins Nino Morales    
Lorraine Eyre-Walker Lexi O'Neill    
Chris Florides Kelly Palmer    
Debbie Garrett Kara Price    
  Rhiannon Pugh    
       

 

Maxine Bish                                                                             Speech & Language                    
Richard Hall HLTA
Adrian Ventura HLTA

 

Wellbeing Team

Deputy Head for Wellbeing, Inclusion, Behaviour & Safeguarding                                                                 Marina Brewerton                                                          
Family Support Worker Karen Parker
Lead Teaching Assistant Jade Baker
Teaching Assistants 

Katharina Marcus & Joanna Prior

Whole School Administration /Premises Staff

Office Manager Sarah Chaston (EVC)  
Receptionists

Sue Reed - Upper Site

Janet Davidson - Lower Site

EHCP Administration Justine Clare/Carly-Anne
Finance Assistant Jenny Allen
HR Assistant Samantha Lunnon
Exams/Training Assistant Francesca Ferrari
Site Manager Steve Barrett
Upper Site Supervisor Keith Verrall
Cleaning Provided by NVIRO
West Blatchington site                        Katarina Borg-Cameron, Amy Harvey-Lucas, Jean Hinks, Melanie Horsfall, Bianca Martinoli, Katherine McCreanney, Lucy McCully, Max McManus, Federica Pecchia, Oliver Sayers, Zarrin Tasnim, Susan Tickner, Sharon Tomlinson
MDSA's Lou Cronin, Rita Merouani, Kacey Miller, Sue Underhill, Gina Wilson
X
Hit enter to search